FOSE 2014
Daily Agenda:
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Tuesday Agenda May 13, 2014
Keynote Presentations
8:45-10:00 a.m.
  • Tom Donilon, Former National Security Advisor
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
12:00-1:00 p.m.
  • Beth Cobert, Deputy Director, Office of Management and Budget
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
Sponsored Clinic
10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Joanne Woytek, NASA SEWP Program Manager and Contracting Officer Representative (COR) for the NASA SEWP Program, NASA Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement (SEWP)
159AB
10:15-11:45 a.m.
  • Mr. Robert Denegal, Personnel Security Center Supervisor, ManTech International Corp.
143B
1:00-3:00 p.m.
  • George Nicol, NASA SEWP Program Office
159AB
1:30-5:00 p.m.
  • Mr. Dallas Bishoff, Information Security Executive, (ISC)2
145B
Tracks
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Don Matheson, DHS
  • Guy Torres (Invited), Director ‑ IT Contracting, DHS ‑ U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Horace Blackman, Lockheed Martin
  • John Sprague, Enterprise Apps Service Exec, NASA
Track: Mobile Government
147A
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Mr. Scott Alcott, Chief Information Officer, Comcast Enterprise Technology within NETO
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Terry Roberts, VP for Cyber Engineering & Analytics, TASC
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Eric Crusius, Senior Attorney, Centre Law Group
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Ben Balter, Government Evangelist, GitHub
  • Matthew Burton (Invited), Former Acting CIO, CFPB
  • Erie Meyer (Invited), Senior Advisor, US CTO
  • Victor Zapanta, Senior Designer, Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
This session is not associated with the Project Management Institute (PMI) and does not provide PDUs for attendees.
146AB
Track Sessions
Special Presentations
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Allie Burns, SVP of Communications, Revolution and Case Foundation
  • Jeff Collins, Administrative Director, MedStar Institute for Innovation ‑ MedStar Health
  • Donna Harris, Co‑Founder, 1776
  • Matthew Thompson, Founder and COO, ID.me
145B
11:15-11:45 a.m.
  • Avi Dichter, President, 3RD International HLS Conference
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
Tracks
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • JD Sherry, VP, Solutions & Technologies, Trend Micro
  • Sanjay Virmani, Director of Digital Crime Center, INTERPOL
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
Spotlight Sessions
1:10-1:40 p.m.
  • Daniel Carr, Vice President, Sales Operations & Support, Comcast Business Services
  • Kevin Carney, Executive Director, Government Sales, Comcast Business Services
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:10-1:40 p.m.
  • Mr. Erik Clayton Renfro, Sales Manager, DMR/VAR Division, IOGEAR
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:10-1:40 p.m.
  • Mr. Gregory Tan, Director of Marketing, Stoneware
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:50-2:20 p.m.
  • Mr. Branko Miskov, Director of Product Management, Bluecat
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:50-2:20 p.m.
  • Ken Rosko, Director of Business Development ‑ Strategic Channels, RedSky Technologies, Inc.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:50-2:20 p.m.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:30-3:00 p.m.
  • Stephen Cobb, Senior Security Researcher, ESET North America
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:30-3:00 p.m.
  • Evan Anderson, Director, Strategic Solutions, Laserfiche
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:30-3:00 p.m.
  • Phillip Yadidian, CTO, Cerenade
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
3:10-3:40 p.m.
  • Matthew Krivanek, VP, Marketing, Lexicon Technologies
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
3:10-3:40 p.m.
  • Roger Noel, Director of IT and Client Technical Support Service, nextScan
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
3:10-3:40 p.m.
  • Howard Levenson, IBM Cloud, SoftLayer Sales, IBM
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
Tracks
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Anil Karmel, Founder and CEO, C2 Labs
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Ajay Budhraja, Sr Executive, IT Expert, Chief Technology Officer, Department of Justice EOIR
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Joanne Woytek, NASA SEWP Program Manager and Contracting Officer Representative (COR) for the NASA SEWP Program, NASA Solutions for Enterprise-Wide Procurement (SEWP)
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Michael Hardin, DHS
Track: Mobile Government
147A
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Jeff Lush, Chief Technology Officer, Dell Services Federal Government
  • Scott Renda, Cloud Computing and Federal Data Center Consolidation Portfolio Manager, Executive Office of the President, OMB
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
1:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Chris Landes, Project Management Institute
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Dave McClure, J.D., Office of the Chief Information Officer, NOAA
  • Marion Royal (Invited), GSA
  • Simon Szykman, Ph.D., Chief Information Officer, DOC
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Ari Schwartz, The White House
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Lawrence "Larry" Levandowski, Group Manager, DoD/Navy Acquisition Programs
  • Kenneth Evans, Defense Sector Director, GSA FEDSIM
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Larry Hamid, Chief Architect, Imation Mobile Security, Imation
  • Jeffrey Porter, Director, Platform Technology Division, Fairfax County Government, Department of Information Technology
  • Prasit Shah, Senior Engineer, Fairfax County Government
Track: Mobile Government
147A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Tom McAndrew, EVP, Coalfire Federal
  • Maria Roat, FedRAMP Director, Office of Citizen Services and Innovative Technology, General Services Administration
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
2:45-4:00 p.m.
  • Carol Adams, Director, InfraGard Pittsburgh Members
  • Ron Layton, Deputy Chief Information Officer (DCIO), U.S. Secret Service
  • Patrick Morrissey, Former Director of Investigations and Protective Operations, Blackberry, Former CISO, U.S. Secret Service (Ret’d)
  • Dave Pekoske, Chairman, InfraGard National
  • Eric Strom, Unit Chief, Cyber Initiative and Resource Fusion, NCFTA, FBI
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Karen Davey‑Winter PMP, ACC, Professional Coach and Management Consultant Work Life Perspectives, LLC
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Tony Grayson, FAI
  • Joanie Newhart, Associate Administrator for Acquisition Workforce Programs, OMB
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Don Adcock, Deputy Chief Information Officer, U.S. Department of Energy
  • Joe Jordan, President, Public Sector, FedBid
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Paul Brubaker, DoD
  • Jon Johnson, GSA
Track: Mobile Government
147A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Hemanth Setty, RATB
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Jasvir Gill, Founder & CEO, AlertEnterprise Inc.
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Jon Weinstein, President, Line of Sight
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
Wednesday Agenda May 14, 2014
Keynote Presentations
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
9:00-10:00 a.m.
  • Moderator: Mr. Brian McGrory, Editor, The Boston Globe
  • Colonel Timothy P. Alben, Superintendent, Massachusetts State Police
  • Mr. Ed Davis, Former Commissioner, City of Boston Police Department
  • Mr. Richard DesLauriers, Former Special Agent In Charge, Federal Bureau of Investigation, Boston Division
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
1:00-2:00 p.m.
  • Rich Beutel (Invited), Senior Counsel for Acquisition and Procurement Policy, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
  • Ed Hoffman, Chief Knowledge Officer, NASA
  • Jordon Sims, Director of Organization Relations & Programs, PMI
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
Track Sessions
FIRST@FOSE
10:00-10:15 a.m.
  • David Garrison, HTML 5 Programmer, Mobile Instructional Designer, Combined Arms Support Command, G3, Technology Integration Branch
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
10:30-11:00 a.m.
  • Ms. Courtney Fairchild, President & CEO, Global Services
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
11:15-11:30 a.m.
  • Erin Gibbens, Mobile Learning SME, Combating Terrorism Technical Support Office (CTTSO), Training Technology Development (TTD) Subgroup
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
1:30-1:45 p.m.
  • Erin Gibbens, Mobile Learning SME, Combating Terrorism Technical Support Office (CTTSO), Training Technology Development (TTD) Subgroup
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
2:00-2:30 p.m.
  • Guy Timberlake, Chief Visionary Officer, The American Small Business Coalition
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
3:15-3:30 p.m.
  • Diane Jenkins, iOS Programmer, SEC+ Mobile Officer, G3, Technology Integration Branch, Combined Arms Support Command,
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
Sponsored Clinic
10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Alexander Marshall, NASA SEWP Program Office
10:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.
  • Mr. Eric Handy
150B
1:00-3:00 p.m.
  • Alexander Marshall, NASA SEWP Program Office
159AB
Tracks
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Moderator: Shawn Kingsberry, Director of Technology and Chief Information Officer, Recovery Accountability and Transparency Board
  • Susie Adams, Microsoft
  • Michelle Rudnicki, VP Cloud Computing and Growth Initiatives, IBM
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Dan Chenok, Executive Director, IBM Center for The Business of Government
  • Kimberly McCabe, President/CEO, ASI Government
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Jamie Gausemel, Cybersecurity Consultant, MKA
  • Mischel Kwon, MKA
  • Justin Monti, Principle Cybersecurity Consultant, MKA
Track: Cybersecurity
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Michael Valivullah Ph.D., Chief Technology Officer, National Agricultural Statistics Service (NASS/USDA)
Track: Mobile Government
147A
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Deborah Armentrout (Invited), Agency Records Officer, Office of Information Services, Nuclear Regulatory Commission
  • Ren Cahoon, Executive Advisor and Former NARA CIO, Reynolds Cahoon, LLC
  • Susan Sallaway (Invited), Records Officer, Federal Housing Finance Agency
  • James Willson‑Quayle (Invited), Navy
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • Jeff Lush, Chief Technology Officer, Dell Services Federal Government
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
10:15-11:15 a.m.
  • David Offenkrantz MBA, PMP, PMI R5 Mentor (Shadow)
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
Spotlight Sessions
9:00-12:00 a.m.
11:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Dana Saltern, Director, Professional Services, Imex Systems Inc.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
11:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Jak Linkel, Principle Project Management Professional Training, ITCS & Capt. USAF Reserves
  • David Wilf, Vice President of Operations, ITCS
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
11:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Mr. Mitch Farbstein, Vice President of Sales, Feith Systems
  • Tom Edwards, DC Regional Manager, Feith Systems
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
12:10-12:40 p.m.
  • Larry Hamid, Chief Architect, Imation Mobile Security, Imation
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
12:10-12:40 p.m.
  • Bob Valentine, Principal Systems Engineer, Coho Data
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
12:10-12:40 p.m.
  • Dr. Christopher Feudo, President, University of Fairfax
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:10-2:40 p.m.
  • Mark Harris, VP of Marketing and Data Center Strategy, Nlyte Software
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:10-2:40 p.m.
  • Tom McAndrew, EVP, Coalfire Federal
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:10-2:40 p.m.
  • Peder Jungck, VP, Chief Technologist, BAE Systems Intelligence & Security
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:50-3:20 p.m.
  • Steve Wallo, Chief Solutions Architect ‑ Brocade Federal, Brocade
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
2:50-3:20 p.m.
  • Chip McClelland, Business Development Executive, Certified Cloud Solution Advisor, IBM
Track: Spotlight Sessions
2:50-3:20 p.m.
  • Alice Muellerweiss, President and CEO, Muellerweiss and Associates, Inc.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
Tracks
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Kshemendra Paul, Program Manager, Information Sharing Environment
  • Adrian Gardner (Invited), CIO, FEMA
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Dr. Daniel Lee Ph.D., Principal, Censeo Consulting
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Janine Pedersen, Director, National Information Assurance Partnership (NIAP)
Track: Mobile Government
147A
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Stephen Cobb, Senior Security Researcher, ESET North America
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Shawn Kingsberry, Director of Technology and Chief Information Officer, Recovery Accountability and Transparency Board
  • Mr. Gregory Tan, Director of Marketing, Stoneware
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147A
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Robert Bigman, President, 2BSecure
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
  • Larry Bull, Consultant on Organizational Project Management (OPM), Project Management Institute (PMI)
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Jordon Sims, Director of Organization Relations & Programs, PMI
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
145B
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Jeff Birch (Invited), Acting Director, FAI
  • Iris Cooper, Senior Procurement Executive, Treasury
  • Melissa Starinsky (Invited), Chancellor, VA Acquisition Academy
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Vance Edward Hitch, Deloitte
  • Mischel Kwon, MKA
  • Melinda Rogers (Invited), DOJ
  • Darren Van Booven (Invited), House of Representatives
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Kimberly Hancher (Invited), Chief Information Officer, U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC)
Track: Mobile Government
147A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Ahmed Masud, CeO/CtO, Trustifier, Inc.
Track: Cybercrime & Cyberterrorism
143B
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Jay Migliaccio, Director of Cloud Services, Aspera
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Lisa Haralampus, Supervisor, NARA
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
2:45-3:45 p.m.
  • Kal Majumdar MBA,PMP, Program Manager, CMCI
  • Chris Allen, Highway System Performance Division Chief, Federal Highway Information, Office of Highway Policy Information, Department of Transportation
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Ed Hoffman, Chief Knowledge Officer, NASA
  • Dr. Jon Boyle, Deputy CKO, NASA Office of the Chief Knowledge Officer (CKO)
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
145B
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Sanjay Manandhar, Founder & CEO, Aerva
Track: Mobile Government
147A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Dawn Leaf, CIO, Department of Labor
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Julie Anderson, Managing Director, Civitas Group
  • Karen Evans, National Director, US Cyber Challenge
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Mark Borkowski, CBP
  • David Fisher (Invited), IRS
  • Lena Trudeau (Invited), GSA
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Moderator: Mark Forman, FOSE Advisory Council Program Chair
  • Kathy Conrad, Principal Deputy Associate Administrator, Citizen Services and Innovative Technologies, GSA
  • Mike Hettinger, Tech America
  • Hudson Hollister, Data Transparency Coalition
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
4:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Mr. Dennis Stevens, Committee Vice Chair for PMI/IEEE, PMI
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
Thursday Agenda May 15, 2014
Keynote Presentation
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
9:00-10:00 a.m.
  • Moderator: Morris Jones, Anchor & Host, Government Matters
  • Anne Altman, General Manager, US Federal and Government Industries, IBM Corporation
  • Teresa Carlson, Vice President Worldwide Public Sector, Amazon Web Services
  • Renee Macklin (Invited), Chief Information Officer and Chief Privacy Officer, SBA
  • Debora Plunkett, Director of the Information Assurance Directorate, NSA
  • Barbara Rivera, President/GM, Public‑Sector Business, Experian
  • Lisa Schlosser, Deputy Associate Administrator, Office of E-Government and Information Technology, OMB
Keynote Theater on Exhibit Hall Floor
FIRST@FOSE
10:30-11:00 a.m.
  • Guy Timberlake, Chief Visionary Officer, The American Small Business Coalition
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
11:00-11:30 a.m.
  • Mrs. Lisa Anderson CPA, President & CEO, DeAnder Associates, LLC
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
12:15-12:30 p.m.
  • Tyler Gross, Android Programmer, Mobile Instructional Designer, Combined Arms Support Command, G3, Technology Integration Branch
Track: FIRST@FOSE
FIRST@FOSE Theater in FOSE Central
Sponsored Clinic
10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Theresa Kinney, NASA SEWP Program Office
159AB
1:00-3:00 p.m.
  • George Nicol, NASA SEWP Program Office
159AB
Spotlight Sessions
10:30-11:00 a.m.
  • Ryan Wedig, Product Manager, PrinterLogic
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
10:30-11:00 a.m.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
10:30-11:00 a.m.
  • Scott Murphy, Vice President of Sales, Pharos Systems
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
11:10-11:40 a.m.
  • Julie Auletta, Director, Solutions Center, Bamboo Solutions
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 3 on Exhibit Hall Floor
11:10-11:40 a.m.
  • Mr. Doug Leupen, President/CEO, Entrinsik, Inc.
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 1 on Exhibit Hall Floor
11:10-11:40 a.m.
  • Hassan Harris, Sr. Contracting Officer, General Service Administration/ Federal Acquisition Services
Track: Spotlight Sessions
Spotlight Session Theater 2 on Exhibit Hall Floor
Tracks
10:30-11:30 a.m.
  • Moderator: Robert Coen, Acting Director, CIO-SP3, CIO-SP3 Small Business and ECS III GWAC Program, National Institutes of Health Information Technology Acquisition and Assessment Center (NITAAC)
  • Erin Flynn Pacifico, Lead Contract Specialist, National Institutes of Health Information Technology Acquisition and Assessment Center (NITAAC)
  • Charles Hicks, Supervisory Contracting Officer, National Institutes of Health Information Technology Acquisition and Assessment Center (NITAAC) GWAC
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
10:30-11:30 a.m.
  • Yvette Flowers, HHS
  • Robert Owens, CIO, HHS OIG
  • Brock Stevenson, HHS
Track: Cloud & Virtualization
147B
10:30-11:30 a.m.
  • Brent Dalton, Program Manager, Web and Mobile Solutions, Connected Health/Web and Mobile Solutions
  • Shawn Hardenbrook, Director, Web and Mobile Solutions, Department of Veterans Affairs
Track: Mobile Government
147A
10:30-11:30 a.m.
  • James Lindley, Chief of Code Analysis and Penetration Testing, IRS Cybersecurity Penetration and Code Analysis Team, IRS
Track: Cybersecurity
152A
10:30-11:30 a.m.
  • Meg Phillips, External Affairs Liaison, NARA
Track: Big Data/Records and Information Management (RIM)
145A
10:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.
  • Gerald Leonard PMP, President/CEO, Principles of Execution, LLC
  • Claudia Baca, OPM Member Advisory Group
Track: Project Management (PMI Track)
146AB
Track Sessions
11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.
  • Al Muñoz, Project Manager, USDA
Track: Acquisitions & Procurement
146C
11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.
  • Benjamin Scribner, DHS
Track: Cybersecurity
147A